Tracking cookies

To make our website even easier and more personal, we use cookies (and similar techniques). With these cookies we and third parties can collect information about you and monitor your internet behavior within (and possibly also outside) our website. If you agree with this, we will place these tracking cookies.

Yes, I give permissionNo thanks
Menu
0
Categories
https://www.happy-house.nl/en/customer-service/privacy-statement
Search
Shopping cart

Privacy Statement

Knoop b.v., located at Florijnweg 2
6883JP  Velp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.happy-house.nl
Florinweg 2
6883JP Velp
+31263623138
M.J. Knoop is the Data Protection Officer of Knoop b.v. He/she can be reached via mariska@happy-house.nl

Personal data that we process
Button e.g. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@happy-house.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Button e.g. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Offer you the option to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Button e.g. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Button e.g. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Legal bases:
1.    Consent: The data subject has given consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.
2.    Agreement: The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.
3.    Legal obligation: The processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which the controller is responsible.
4. Vital interests: The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
5.    Public law task: The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or of a task in the exercise of official authority entrusted to the controller.
6.    Legitimate interest: The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects which require the protection of personal data outweigh those interests , in particular when the data subject is a child.

Automated decision making
Button e.g. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Knoop b.v.). Button e.g. uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long we keep personal data
Button e.g. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Sharing personal data with third parties
Button e.g. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Button e.g. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Button e.g. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Knoop b.v. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@happy-house.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Button e.g. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Button e.g. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@happy-house.nl

Download hier de Privacy verklaring in PDF formaat